McCann Technical School
Student Accomplishments

Results from the SkillsUSA Local Competition January 2013

Results from the Business Professionals of America State Leadership Conference Competition Results

2012-2013

2nd QUARTER HONOR ROLL

HIGH HONORS

HONORS

Alves, Toby Dunlavey, Alan Netti, Laura Affhauser, Kyle Fletcher, Zachary Meehan, Jamie
Andrews, Emma Esoldi, Olivia Norman, Sarah Andersen, Lindsey Fuller, Shane Mitchell, Mackenzi
Arnold, Makenna Felten, Danielle Ostrobinski, Jacob Andrews, Richard Furlon, Katelyn Newsome, Amber
Bobbitt, Jasmine Field, Emily Parrino, Tanner Baker, Colleen Gamache, Dylan Nguyen, Mary
Borey, Taylor Fortin, Rosemary Pecor, Brett Bartlett, Gabrielle Garvie, Hayley Norman, Joseph
Briggs, Bradley Foster, Amber Pierce, Carrie Belanger, Nicholas Garvie, Justin O’Neil, Tyler
Brockway, Hunter Gagliardi, Claire Racine, Justin Belini, Matthew Gibeau, Danielle Oleskiewicz, Courtney
Brule’, Matilda Gancarz, Kelsey Raimer, Chad Blaisdell, Alexander Grimaldi, Ian Oliveri, Sophia
Burzimati, Marinna Gancarz, Michael Reinhardt, Jordan Bohl III, Charles Hazell, Dakota Pansecchi, Aundrea
Carson, Haley Garvie, Jason Rodriguez, Adam Bohl, Morgan Heritage, Laura Pansecchi, Sarah
Cellana, Dante Gibeau, Brett Schneider, Justin Boni, Samantha Kaczowski, Justin Poirot, Shelly
Champagne, Evan Grimes, Damon Sutliff, Alexander Brassard, Justin Kasala, Nicholas Prevey, Jordan
Christman, Tessa Horn, Samantha Tanguay, Jade Burdick III, Daniel Knox, Kyle Ramos, Vanessa
Cook, Alyssa Howe, Natalie Tanner, Spenser Canales, Owen Koch, Jonathon Robert, Caleb
Crowley, Jake Kusick, Alexander Therrien, Joseph Crawford, Victoria LaBonte, Andrew Rondeau, Courtney
Daniels, Samantha Leal, Andrea Thompson, Austin Crespo-Diaz, Thalia LeClair, John Sadlow, Matthew
Dargie, Alex Lesure, Jessica Vadnais, Madison Crews, Allison Lee, Kristen Sargent, Dana
Daunais, Alyssa Lincoln, Nicholas Vallone, Amanda Crouch, Jeffrey Lefebvre, Haley Segala, Austin
Davis, Sean Loughman, Zoe Valois, Kennedy Cudworth, Jayce Leja, Samantha Senecal, Zachary
Deblois, Maria Luczynski, Abbigail Woods, Hannah Darling, Jordan Levesque, Zachary Sheldon, Taylor
Delmolino, Evan Mack, Tiana Yelle, Lukas Delorey, Christopher Lillie, Brittany Sunn, Jessica
Denault, Melia Martel, Monique DiGennaro, Brodie Lillie, Nicholas Superneau, Joshua
DeRose, Nicholas McAdoo, Joshua Dobbert, Kelly Little, Connor Warner, Joshua
DiGennaro, McKayla McKinney, Matthew Dobert, Crystal Loughman, Martin Whitney, Felicia
Dorwin, Samantha Meehan, Ryan Dolle, Samantha Luczynski, Madilyn Williams, Brandon
Dougherty, Brian Michalenko, Alexander Dorwin, Brittany Main, Danielle Wilusz, Emily
Dufur, Adam McCarron, Brianne Wood, Alexandria
Duprat, Anthony McCarthy, Jerald Zaleski, Olivia
Dziedziak, Kalvin McCarthy, Sarah Zsofka, Michael
Fletcher, Patricia McDonald, Audrey

 

 SPotlight - grimes  Damon Grimes, a junior in the carpentry department was recognized by Mayor Bianchi (Pittsfield) as one of the “Teen Ten” winners. The ten winners were selected out of 90 applicants to participate in the First Annual Berkshire County Teen Ten High School Art show for the 10 X 10 Festival held in Pittsfield this past weekend. Damon created the Shaker style table pictured.
 RS DSC_0004  Tyler O’Neil a senior in the Electricity shop has been selected as this years’ Outstanding Vocational Technical Student.

See previous spotlight posts

See In News Posts