District Contact Information and Faculty Directory

Mailing Address:                                                                              

Northern Berkshire Regional Vocational School District            

70 Hodges Cross Road

North Adams, MA 01247

Phone:  413-663-5383

Fax:  413-664-9424

Faculty Search Tool

Administration

James Brosnan

Titles: Superintendent
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 101

Keith Daigneault

Titles: Assistant Principal
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 105

Justin Kratz

Titles: Principal
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 104

Kristin Steiner

Titles: Director of Student Services
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 109

Vocational Instructors

Glenn Andrews

Titles: Metal Fabrication Instructor
Departments: Metal Fabrication
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 115

Richard Bergendahl

Titles: IT Instructor
Departments: Information Technology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 155

Scott Botto

Titles: Advanced Manufacturing Instructor
Departments: Advanced Manufacturing
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 117

Rebecca Buck

Titles: Business Technology Instructor
Departments: Business Technology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 150

Perry Burdick

Titles: IT Instructor
Departments: Information Technology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 128

Patrick Cariddi

Titles: Culinary Arts Instructor
Departments: Culinary Arts
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 171

Jeremy Curley

Titles: Automotive Instructor
Departments: Automotive
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 162

Regina Dastoli-Fierro

Titles: Business Technology Instructor
Departments: Business Technology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 207

Justin Howland

Titles: Carpentry Instructor
Departments: Carpentry
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 126

Melissa King-Tinker

Titles: Culinary Arts Instructor
Departments: Culinary Arts
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 170

John Kline

Titles: Metal Fabrication Instructor
Departments: Metal Fabrication
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 118

Susan LeClair

Titles: CTE Instructor
Departments: Career Technical Education
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 146

Thomas Matuszak

Titles: Advanced Manufacturing Instructor
Departments: Advanced Manufacturing
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 116

Michael McCarron

Titles: Automotive Instructor
Departments: Automotive
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 161

Josh Meczywor

Titles: CAD Instructor
Departments: Computer Assisted Design (CAD)
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 122

Ronald Pierce

Titles: Electrical Instructor
Departments: Electrical
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 123

Kate Reardon

Titles: CTE Instructor
Departments: Career Technical Education
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 149

Patrick Ryan

Titles: Carpentry Instructor
Departments: Carpentry
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 121

Donald Tatro

Titles: Electrical Instructor
Departments: Electrical
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 120

Gary Wood

Titles: Advanced Manufacturing Instructor
Departments: Advanced Manufacturing
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 166

Academic Instructors

Stacy Braim

Titles: Special Education Instructor
Departments: Special Education
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 148

Amber Caproni

Titles: Science Instructor
Departments: Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 136

Christopher Carr

Titles: History Instructor
Departments: History
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 133

Lisa Collins

Titles: Science Instructor
Departments: Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 164

Kara Dougherty

Titles: Mathematics Instructor
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 139

John Euchler

Titles: Mathematics Instructor
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 141

Robin Finnegan

Titles: Physical Education/Health Instructor
Departments: Physical Education/Health
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 173

Sarah Hadley

Titles: English Instructor
Departments: English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 151

Barbara LaBonte

Titles: Special Education Instructor
Departments: Special Education
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 165

Richard Lincourt

Titles: Special Education Instructor
Departments: Special Education
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 201

Erin Mucci

Titles: Science Instructor/Curriculum Coordinator
Departments: Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 176

Kelly-Anne Recore

Titles: English Instructor
Departments: English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 153

Ken Recore

Titles: History Instructor
Departments: History
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 134

Kelly Rooney

Titles: Science Instructor
Departments: Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 137

Cynthia Roper-Patenaude

Titles: English Instructor
Departments: English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 152

Tyna Senecal

Titles: Mathematics Instructor
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 131

Zachary Sondrini

Titles: Mathematics Instructor
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 159

Dino Sookey

Titles: Special Education Instructor
Departments: Special Education
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 147

Jessica Tatro

Titles: Mathematics Instructor
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 140

Katie West

Titles: English Instructor
Departments: English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 154

Guidance

Sara Avery

Titles: School Counselor
Departments: Guidance
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 114

Chad O'Neill

Titles: School Counselor
Departments: Guidance
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 113

Dianne Skrocki

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Guidance
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 111

Katie Sutton

Titles: School Counselor
Departments: Guidance
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 112

District & School Office Support

Jennifer Bullett

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: School Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 106

Chelsea Moser

Titles: Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent
Departments: District
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 100

Paula O'Neil

Titles: Payroll & Benefits Manager
Departments: District
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 102

Shannon Rose

Titles: Budget & Accounts Manager
Departments: District
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 188

Cindy Tinney

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: School Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 107

School Nurse

Meghan Kaiser

Titles: School Nurse
Departments: School Nurse
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 108

Librarian

Richard Moon

Titles: Librarian
Departments: Library
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 157

Athletic Director

Robert Guettler

Titles: Athletic Director
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 172

Postsecondary

Deborah Felix

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Post Secondary
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 181

Jocelyne Hescock

Titles: Surgical Technology Instructor
Departments: Post Secondary
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 180

Terry LeClair

Titles: Medical Assisting Instructor
Departments: Post Secondary
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 182

Teri Leja

Titles: Practical Nursing Instructor
Departments: Post Secondary
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 413-664-5494

Kristi Mastroianni

Titles: Cosmetology Instructor
Departments: Post Secondary
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 184

Patricia Newman

Titles: Practical Nursing Instructor
Departments: Post Secondary
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 413-664-5493

Michelle Racette

Titles: Dental Assisting Instructor
Departments: Post Secondary
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: ext. 183